dm complaint um 58pg
[…] Poschwatta , 829 F.2d 1477, 1483 (CA9 1987), cert. denied, 484 US 1064(1988); Evidence that defendants were aware of their legal duty or were warned of theimpropriety of their actions is appropriate circumstantial evidence. United States v.

Collocraft , 876 F.2d 303, 305 (CA2 1989); United States v. Dack , 987 F.2d 1282, 1285(CA7 1983).” 64 *End quote of DOJ brief .

4.75 The presumption of correctness enjoyed by the IRS disappears upon introduction of

evidence to the contrary, a “determination” must be the result of a consideration of all relevant

facts and statutes. 65 Cited herein is an abundance of evidence to the contrary and the Respondent

will forever be silent as to the defects in the reasoning and conclusions employed and enumerated.

26 CFR 601.106(f)(1) “Rule 1. An exaction by the U.S. Government, which is not based

upon law, statutory or otherwise, is a taking of property without due process of law , inviolation of the [5 th Amendment]. . . .”

§ 7214 Offenses by Officers and Employees of the United States.“(a) Unlawful Acts of Revenue Officers or Agents.- Any officer or employee of the