dm complaint um 58pg
[…] 5.5 To merely say the statute operates in such a way is far from explaining how it is so. Inaddition, that court received an analysis of the entire Social Security statutory scheme and can

only devote a footnote to it, while the Fourth Circuit in Brown devoted a solid fifteen plus pages to

a much simpler statutory scheme for a tobacco company; this is willful dereliction.

8/8/2019 Dm Complaint um 58pg

http://slidepdf.com/reader/full/dm-complaint-um-58pg 55/58

MEMORANDUM IN SUPPORT of Complaintpursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 4 Misprision of felony. Page 55 of 58

“Petitioner advances some other frivolous arguments. He claims that sec. 3121(e) (“Anindividual who is a citizen of the commonwealth of Puerto Rico ( but not otherwise a

citizen of the United States )”) implies that he is not a citizen of the United States for the purposes of the income tax.”

5.6 That‟s not what that petitioner claimed! Is it really “frivolous” to claim that the 26CFR 1.1-1(c) Citizen is not the same as the § 3121(e) citizen? That particular petitioner claimed