BONFIGLIOLI redutores informações gerais a_nema_2

Download BONFIGLIOLI redutores informações gerais a_nema_2

Post on 17-Oct-2014

357 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

<p>A 41...A 60Input: HS P (IEC) N (NEMA) S</p> <p>B8(50-60) (50-60) (50-60) (41) (41) (A41-A50-A60)</p> <p>(41)</p> <p>2x 3x(A50-A60)</p> <p>(50)</p> <p>(41-60)</p> <p>(50)</p> <p>(41-60)</p> <p>(50)</p> <p>(41-60)</p> <p>S E N W</p> <p>(50-60) (41)</p> <p>(50-60) (41)</p> <p>(50-60) (41)</p> <p>(A41)</p> <p>3x 4x(A50-A60)</p> <p>W = Default</p> <p>(50)</p> <p>(41-60)</p> <p>(50)</p> <p>(41-60)</p> <p>(50)</p> <p>(41-60)</p> <p>VA(A41-A50-A60)</p> <p>2x 3x(A50-A60)</p> <p>(60)</p> <p>(41-50)</p> <p>(50-60)</p> <p>(41)</p> <p>(50-60)</p> <p>(41)</p> <p>(A41)</p> <p>E N W W = Default S</p> <p>3x 4x(A50-A60)</p> <p>VB(A41-A50-A60)</p> <p>2x 3x(A50-A60)</p> <p>W S E N(A41)</p> <p>3x(50) (50) (60) (50) (60) (60)</p> <p>4x(A50-A60)</p> <p>W = Default</p> <p>19</p> <p>A 70...A 90Input: HS P (IEC) N (NEMA) S</p> <p>B3</p> <p>3x</p> <p>N W S E</p> <p>4x</p> <p>W = Default</p> <p>B6(80) (80) (80)</p> <p>70-90</p> <p>3x</p> <p>E N W S</p> <p>(80)</p> <p>(80)</p> <p>(80)</p> <p>70-90</p> <p>4x</p> <p>W = Default</p> <p>B7(80) (80) (80)</p> <p>3x</p> <p>W S E N</p> <p>(80)</p> <p>(80)</p> <p>(80)</p> <p>4x</p> <p>W = Default</p> <p>20</p> <p>A 70...A 90Input: HS P (IEC) N (NEMA) S</p> <p>B8</p> <p>3x</p> <p>S E N W</p> <p>4x</p> <p>W = Default</p> <p>VA</p> <p>3x</p> <p>E N S</p> <p>4x</p> <p>W W = Default</p> <p>VB3x</p> <p>(80) (70-90)W S E N</p> <p>4x(90) (70-80)W = Default</p> <p>21</p> <p>2.8 OVERHUNG LOADSInput and output shaft of speed reducer can be subject to loading generated by the transmission keyed on the shaft itself. Overhung load can be calculated with the following formula where all factors are determined at shaft under study. [N.B. (1) = input shaft; (2) = output shaft] Rc = 2 x T x Kr d</p> <p>Rn1, Rn2 a b c x</p> <p>= permitted OHL on shaft mid-point [Ibs] (radial load table) = load location factor = load location factor = load location factor = distance of load from shaft shoulder [in]</p> <p>load location factors a, b, c are shown in table (B6). (B5)</p> <p>Rc = overhung load in [lbs] T = torque in [lbin] d = pitch diameter in inches of sprocket, pinion, sheave or pulley Kr = transmission element factor Sprocket (single or multiple strand) ............. 1.0 Spur or helical pinion ................................... 1.25 V-belt sheave ............................................... 1.50 Flat belt pulley .............................................. 2.50 a) load Rc1 or Rc2 applied at midpoint of shaft as indicated in table (B4). This value can be directly compared with rated OHL capacity by observing the condition: Rc1 Rn1 (B4) ; Rc2 Rn2</p> <p>(B6)Load location factors [in] Output shaft a A 102 A 202 A 203 A 302 A 303 A 412 A 413 A 502 - A503 A 504 A 602 - A603 A 604 4.8 5.9 5.9 6.6 6.6 7.8 7.8 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 11.6 11.6 13.6 13.6 17.0 17.0 b 4.0 4.7 4.7 5.4 5.4 6.2 6.2 7.9 7.9 7.5 7.5 9.1 9.1 11.0 11.0 12.9 12.9 c 23.6 29.5 29.5 35.4 35.4 41.3 41.3 51.2 51.2 61.0 61.0 74.8 74.8 94.5 94.5 122.4 122.4 a 0.8 1.6 0.8 1.5 0.8 1.9 1.6 1.9 1.5 2.2 1.9 3.4 1.9 3.4 1.9 4.6 1.9 Input shaft b 0 0.8 0 0.7 0 1.0 0.8 1.0 0.7 1.0 1.0 1.2 1.0 1.2 1.0 1.8 1.0 c 11.8 13.8 11.8 13.8 11.8 17.7 13.8 17.7 13.8 23.6 17.7 39.4 17.7 39.4 17.7 55.1 17.7</p> <p>b) load applied at distance "x" from shaft shoulder as shown in table (B5). Conversion to the new permitted overhung load values Rx1 and Rx2 is obtained from the following equation: Rx1 = Rn1 x a b + "x" ; Rx2 = Rn2 x a b + "x"</p> <p>A 703 A 704 A 803 A 804 A 903 A 904</p> <p>as long as L &lt; "x" &lt; c 2</p> <p>22</p> <p>Overhung load capacity of output shaft, Rn2Rated values for radial load referred to mid-point of the output shaft are listed in the gearmotor and speed reducer rating charts. They are based on transmitted torque T2 and rated torque Tn2 respectively and for the most unfavourable condition as far as the load angle and rotation direction. If permitted values are below required values, please consult our Technical Service Department reporting the load angle and shaft rotation direction.</p> <p>(B7)</p> <p>A102 - A202 - A302 - A412 - A502 - A602 A504 - A603 - A704 - A804 - A904</p> <p>Overhung load capacity of input shaft, Rn1These values which are shown in the speed reducer selection charts refer to input speed and are calculated at mid-point of the input shaft. If permitted values are below required values, please consult our Technical Service reporting load orientation and shaft rotation direction.</p> <p>A203 - A303 - A413 - A503 - A604 A703 - A803 - A903</p> <p>Thrust loads,</p> <p>An1 An2</p> <p>2.10 ANTI-RUN BACK DEVICEAn anti-run back device is available upon request to allow rotation of the output shaft in one direction only (option AL-AR). Table (B8) shows the models in which the anti-run back device can be installed. Please specify in the order the required rotation direction through option AL or AR (table B9) in the gearbox or motor designation. Default setting is as per rotation AR.</p> <p>Maximum permitted thrust loads can be calculated as follows: An1 = Rn1 0.2 An2 = Rn2 0.2 If thrust load exceeds permitted value, consult our Technical Service.</p> <p>(B8)TypeA102 A202 A302 A412 A502 A503 A602 A603 A703 A803 A903 A203 A303 A413 A504 A604 A704 A804 A904</p> <p>2.9 SHAFT ARRANGEMENTTable (B7) shows standard directions of rotation for 2, 3 and 4 stage helical-bevel gearboxes.</p> <p>Anti-run back device can be fitted to compact motor only Anti-run back device can be fitted either onto compact motor or onto the gearbox 23</p> <p>(B9)</p> <p>2.11 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONSSchemes in table (B10) show the 3 possible patterns for bolting the A units onto the machine. For each of these cases, table (B11) indicates the size (B10) for the hexagonal head bolt to be used. Besides, for an easier installation, we suggest to use a wrench of the type shown in table (B10).</p> <p>(B11)</p> <p>Bolts pattern</p> <p>M8 x... M8 x... M10 x... M12 x... M14 x... M16 x... M20 x... M24 x... M24 x...</p> <p>A 10 A 20 A 30 A 41 A 50 A 60 A 70 A 80 A 9024</p> <p>M8 x 20 M8 x 20 M10 x 25 M12 x 30 M14 x 40 M16 x 45 M20 x 55 M24 x 65 M24 x 80</p> <p>DL (mm) 20 20 25 30 35 40 45 55 65</p> <p>M8 x 25 M8 x 25 M10 x 30 M12 x 35 M14 x 45 M16 x 50 M20 x 60 M24 x 70 M24 x 90</p> <p>2.12 GEARMOTOR RATING CHARTS</p> <p>0.16 hp n2[rpm]309 234 201 176 160 137 121 104 91 79 71 59 48 37 33 31 25.6 22.1 21.5 18.4 18.3 16.7 14.4 14.0 13.8 12.0 11.9 11.6 9.5 9.5 7.8 7.6 6.5 6.2 5.4 5.2 5.1 4.5 4.2 4.2 3.5</p> <p>T2</p> <p>SSafety</p> <p>i(ratio)5.5:1 7.2:1 5.5:1 9.6:1 10.6:1 12.3:1 13.9:1 10.6:1 18.6:1 13.9:1 23.8:1 28.6:1 35.1:1 45.4:1 51.3:1 35.1:1 65.9:1 76.4:1 51.3:1 91.6:1 92.3:1 65.9:1 76.4:1 120.5:1 79.9:1 91.6:1 92.3:1 146.1:1 178.3:1 178.5:1 216.6:1 221.3:1 260.5:1 271.5:1 314.6:1 324.2:1 329.4:1 376.8:1 400.8:1 262.5:1 314.6:1</p> <p>Rn2[lb]680 740 780 820 840 890 920 970 1010 1060 1090 1160 1230 1240 1240 1240 1240 1240 1240 1240 1390 1240 1240 1390 1390 1240 1390 1390 1390 2160 2160 1390 1390 2160 2160 3370 1390 3370 2160 3370 2160 A102_5.5 A102_7.2 A102_5.5 A102_9.6 A102_10.6 A102_12.3 A102_13.9 A102_10.6 A102_18.6 A102_13.9 A102_23.8 A102_28.6 A102_35.1 A102_45.4 A102_51.3 A102_35.1 A102_65.9 A102_76.4 A102_51.3 A102_91.6 A202_92.3 A102_65.9 A102_76.4 A203_120.5 A202_79.9 A102_91.6 A202_92.3 A203_146.1 A203_178.3 A303_178.5 A303_216.6 A203_221.3 A203_260.5 A303_271.5 A303_314.6 A413_324.2 A203_329.4 A413_376.8 A303_400.8 A413_262.5 A303_314.6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05A4 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 80...83 76...79 76...79 80...83 80...83 76...79 80...83 80...83 80...83 84...87 84...87 80...83 80...83 84...87 84...87 88...91 80...83 88...91 84...87 88...91 84...8725</p> <p>[lbin] factor31 40 47 54 59 69 78 91 104 120 133 160 197 255 287 303 370 429 442 514 518 568 658 654 688 790 796 794 968 969 1176 1202 1414 1474 1708 1760 1789 2046 2176 2189 2624 40.4 30.6 26.3 23.0 22.4 18.0 17.0 14.6 12.7 11.1 10.0 8.3 6.7 5.2 4.6 4.4 3.6 3.1 3.0 2.2 3.4 2.3 2.0 2.8 2.7 1.5 2.2 2.6 2.2 3.1 2.7 1.8 1.6 2.3 2.0 4.3 1.2 3.7 1.5 3.4 1.4</p> <p>0.16 hp n2[rpm]3.4 2.9 2.7 2.3 2.1 1.8 1.6 1.5 1.4 1.2 1.0 0.82 0.64</p> <p>T2[lbin]2704 3144 3379 3850 4320 5069 5776 6163 6349 7559 8746 10982 13992</p> <p>SSafety factor2.8 2.4 3.9 3.4 3.1 2.6 2.3 4.0 2.1 5.9 5.1 4.0 3.2</p> <p>i(ratio)324.2:1 376.8:1 621.3:1 707.9:1 529.5:1 621.3:1 707.9:1 755.4:1 778.2:1 926.5:1 1072:1 1346:1 1715:1</p> <p>Rn2[lb]3370 3370 4500 4500 4500 4500 4500 6740 4500 11200 11200 11200 11200 A413_324.2 A413_376.8 A504_621.3 A504_707.9 A504_529.5 A504_621.3 A504_707.9 A604_755.4 A504_778.2 A704_926.5 A704_1072 A704_1346 A704_1715 S05 + M05B6 S05 + M05B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63A4 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 P63 + BN63B6 N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C 88...91 88...91 92...95 92...95 92...95 92...95 92...95 96...99 92...95 100...103 100...103 100...103 100...103</p> <p>0.25 hp n2[rpm]306 232 201 174 158 136 120 114 104 90 79 70 58 48 46 37 33 31 26.4 25.3 21.9 20.926</p> <p>T2[lbin]48 64 74 85 94 109 124 129 142 165 188 211 253 311 320 403 455 473 560 585 678 708</p> <p>SSafety factor25.6 19.4 16.8 14.5 14.2 11.4 10.7 9.6 9.3 8.1 7.1 6.3 5.2 4.3 4.1 3.3 2.9 2.8 3.9 2.3 2.0 2.6</p> <p>i(ratio)5.5:1 7.2:1 5.5:1 9.6:1 10.6:1 12.3:1 13.9:1 9.6:1 10.6:1 18.6:1 13.9:1 23.8:1 28.6:1 35.1:1 23.8:1 45.4:1 51.3:1 35.1:1 63.1:1 65.9:1 76.4:1 79.9:1</p> <p>Rn2[lb]680 740 780 810 840 880 910 930 960 1000 1040 1080 1140 1210 1230 1240 1240 1240 1390 1240 1240 1390 A102_5.5 A102_7.2 A102_5.5 A102_9.6 A102_10.6 A102_12.3 A102_13.9 A102_9.6 A102_10.6 A102_18.6 A102_13.9 A102_23.8 A102_28.6 A102_35.1 A102_23.8 A102_45.4 A102_51.3 A102_35.1 A202_63.1 A102_65.9 A102_76.4 A202_79.9 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 76...79 80...83 76...79 76...79 80...83</p> <p>0.25 hp n2[rpm]18.2 18.1 17.1 14.4 14.4 13.9 13.9 13.8 11.9 11.4 11.1 9.4 9.4 7.7 7.7 7.5 7.3 6.4 6.2 6.0 5.3 5.2 4.4 4.2 4.1 3.7 3.4 3.2 2.9 2.9 2.7 2.4 2.2 2.1 1.9 1.9 1.6 1.4 1.2 1.1 0.97 0.82 0.64</p> <p>T2</p> <p>S</p> <p>i(ratio)91.6:1 92.3:1 97.5:1 76.4:1 76.5:1 120.5:1 120.5:1 79.9:1 92.3:1 146.1:1 150.7:1 178.3:1 178.5:1 216.6:1 217.4:1 221.3:1 150.7:1 262.5:1 271.5:1 184.4:1 314.6:1 324.2:1 376.8:1 262.5:1 406.4:1 446.8:1 324.2:1 529.5:1 376.8:1 574.3:1 621.3:1 707.9:1 500.3:1 778.2:1 574.2:1 585.8:1 697.3:1 778.2:1 1346:1 1583:1 1715:1 1346:1 1715:1</p> <p>Rn2[lb]1240 1390 2160 1240 2160 2160 1390 1390 1390 1390 2160 1390 2160 2160 3370 1390 2160 3370 2160 3370 2160 3370 3370 3370 4500 4500 3370 4500 3370 4500 4500 4500 6740 4500 4500 6740 6740 4500 11200 11200 11200 11200 11200 A102_91.6 A202_92.3 A302_97.5 A102_76.4 A302_76.5 A303_120.5 A203_120.5 A202_79.9 A202_92.3 A203_146.1 A303_150.7 A203_178.3 A303_178.5 A303_216.6 A413_217.4 A203_221.3 A303_150.7 A413_262.5 A303_271.5 A413_184.4 A303_314.6 A413_324.2 A413_376.8 A413_262.5 A504_406.4 A504_446.8 A413_324.2 A504_529.5 A413_376.8 A504_574.3 A504_621.3 A504_707.9 A604_500.3 A504_778.2 A504_574.2 A604_585.8 A604_697.3 A504_778.2 A704_1346 A704_1583 A704_1715 A704_1346 A704_1715 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S05 + M05B4 S1 + M1SC6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P63 + BN63B4 P71 + BN71A6 P71 + BN71A6 N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C N56C 76...79 80...83 84...87 76...79 84...87 84...87 80...83 80...83 80...83 80...83 84...87 80...83 84...87 84...87 88...91 80...83 84...87 88...91 84...87 88...91 84...87 88...91 88...91 88...91 92...95 92...95 88...91 92...95 88...91 92...95 92...95 92...95 96...99 92...95 92...95 96...99 96...99 92...95 100...103 100...103 100...103 100...103 100...10327</p> <p>Safety [lbin] factor813 819 865 1029 1030 1034 1035 1075 1243 1255 1294 1531 1533 1859 1867 1900 1964 2253 2331 2403 2701 2783 3235 3421 3413 3752 4225 4446 4912 4822 5217 5944 6378 6535 7320 7468 8889 9921 11302 13293 14401 17159 21863 1.4 2.2 3.1 1.3 3.0 2.6 1.8 1.7 1.4 1.6 2.3 1.4 2.0 1.7 4.0 1.2 1.7 3.3 1.4 3.1 1.3 2.7 2.3 2.2 3.9 3.5 1.8 3.0 1.5 2.8 2.5 2.2 3.9 2.0 1.8 3.3 2.8 1.3 3.9 3.3 3.1 2.6 2.0</p> <p>S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6</p> <p>S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6</p> <p>S1 + M1SC6 S1 + M1SC6</p> <p>0.33 hp n2[rpm]306 232 174 158 153 136 120 114 104 90 79 70 58 48 46 37 33 31.1 26.4 25.3 22.2 21.9 20.9 18.1 17.4 13.9 13.9 11.4 11.4 11.3 11.1 9.4 9.1 7.7 7.7 6.4 5.9 5.2 5.1 4.6 4.4 4.2 4.228</p> <p>T2[lbin]64 84 113 124 128 144 163 171 188 217 248 278 334 411 422 531 600 628 739 772 880 894 935 1081 1121 1365 1366 1656 1665 1733 1707 2023 2089 2454 2464 2974 3123 3674 3622 3981 4271 4516 4425</p> <p>SSafety factor19.4 14.7...</p>

Recommended

View more >